Warps: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The warp list converted into a table |
update |
||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|[[Warrington]] | |[[Warrington]] | ||
|{{Player|nOxrPii}} | |{{Player|nOxrPii}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Shulker | |||
|{{Player|Rakor_12}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dracon]] | |||
|{{Player|Powertalons}} | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:21, 10 March 2025
Warps are special places where people can teleport with /warp <warp>. /warps can be used for the list.
List of warps
| Name | Owner | Info |
|---|---|---|
| Spawn | - | |
| Ardakazia | Nice builds & public farms | |
| End | End portal | |
| Shaftville | Cartopwings8470 | A town with friendly players and some farms |
| chiwanda-goar | ||
| Anville | ||
| Guardian | Guardian XP farm | |
| Techtonic | ||
| Warrington | ||
| Shulker | ||
| Dracon |
Warp creation
Players with the diamond rank can create warps using /setwarp <name>. They can be deleted with /delwarp <warp> and moved with /movewarp <warp>.