Warps: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The warp list converted into a table |
Added my warp |
||
| (10 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[New Ardakazia]] | ||
|{{Player|Ardakaz}} | |{{Player|Ardakaz}} | ||
| | |The owner's home and public farms | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hobbiton | ||
|{{Player| | |{{Player|PolarTheWise}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Shaftville]] | |[[Shaftville]] | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Kyoshi | ||
|{{Player|Jjordennn}} | |{{Player|Jjordennn}} | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|[[Techtonic]] | |[[Techtonic]] | ||
|{{Player|Sir_James27}} | |{{Player|Sir_James27}} | ||
| | |The coolest town on the block. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Warrington]] | |[[Warrington]] | ||
|{{Player|nOxrPii}} | |{{Player|nOxrPii}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|PvP | |||
|{{Player|Rakor_12}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Republic of China|China]] | |||
|{{Player|Baekhyunn}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Outcast | |||
|{{Player|NinjaKoteq}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Otohia]] | |||
|{{Player|CometCT}} | |||
|An underwater town. | |||
|- | |||
|ChaosLand | |||
|{{Player|SunStreak127}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Vmarket | |||
|{{Player|KostasG21}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Eviltown|GCorp]] | |||
|{{Player|Mozgggg}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|End | |||
|{{Player|ChioWasHere}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|uk | |||
|[[Vern571674]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|snorp | |||
|{{Player|Starstriker1012}} | |||
|Incomplete city with rail connection & farms. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 00:12, 2 October 2025
Warps are special places where people can teleport with /warp <warp>. /warps can be used for the list.
List of warps
| Name | Owner | Info |
|---|---|---|
| Spawn | - | |
| New Ardakazia | The owner's home and public farms | |
| Hobbiton | ||
| Shaftville | Cartopwings8470 | A town with friendly players and some farms |
| chiwanda-goar | ||
| Kyoshi | ||
| Guardian | Guardian XP farm | |
| Techtonic | The coolest town on the block. | |
| Warrington | ||
| PvP | ||
| China | ||
| Outcast | ||
| Otohia | An underwater town. | |
| ChaosLand | ||
| Vmarket | ||
| GCorp | ||
| End | ||
| uk | Vern571674 | |
| snorp | Incomplete city with rail connection & farms. |
Warp creation
Players with the diamond rank can create warps using /setwarp <name>. They can be deleted with /delwarp <warp> and moved with /movewarp <warp>.